Skip to main content

FAS Touchstone presentations

Review the dates and times for your department and choose one session

Last updated: April 3, 2024, 3:52 p.m.

Get a sense of what you'll learn during the Touchstone orientation session.

Department of Applied Human Sciences (AHSC)

Program(s): Human Relations/Recreation and Leisure Studies/Therapeutic Recreation/ Community Service (Certificate)/Family Life Education (Certificate)

Tuesday, April 2, 2024             10:00AM-12:00PM

Register here

Wednesday, April 3, 2024       10:00AM-12:00PM

Register here

Thursday, April 4, 2024           11:00AM-1:00PM

Register here

Monday, April 8, 2024             10:30AM-12:30PM

Register here

Tuesday, April 9, 2024             11:30AM-1:30PM

Register here

Thursday, April 11, 2024         10:30AM-12:30PM

Register here

Monday, April 15, 2024           11:00AM-1:00PM

Register here

Tuesday, April 16, 2024           10:00AM-12:00PM

Register here

Thursday, April 18, 2024         11:00AM-1:00PM

Register here

Monday, April 22, 2024           10:30AM-12:30PM

Register here

Wednesday, April 24, 2024     12:00PM-2:00PM

Register here

Wednesday, May 1, 2024        10:30AM-12:30PM

Register here

Thursday, May 2, 2024            10:00AM-12:00PM

Register here

Wednesday, May 8, 2024        10:00AM-12:00PM

Register here

Tuesday, May 14, 2024           9:30AM-11:30AM

Register here

Thursday, May 23, 2024          10:00AM-12:00PM

Register here

Wednesday, May 29, 2024      1:00PM-3:00PM

Register here

Tuesday, June 4, 2024             10:30AM-12:30PM

Register here

Monday, June 10, 2024           10:30AM-12:30PM

Register here

Tuesday, June 18, 2024           10:00AM-12:00PM

Register here

Thursday, June 20, 2024         10:00AM-12:00PM

Register here

Wednesday, June 26, 2024     10:00AM-12:00PM

Register here

Monday, August 5, 2024         9:30AM-11:30AM

Register here

Thursday, August 15, 2024      12:00PM-2:00PM

Register here

Monday, August 26, 2024       11:30AM-1:30PM

Register here

Tuesday, September 3, 2024   11:00AM-1:00PM

Register here

Thursday, September 5,          2:00PM-4:00PM

Register here

Department of Biology (BIOL)

Program(s): Biology/Cell and Molecular Biology/Ecology/Environmental and Sustainability Science/Systems and Information Biology

Wednesday, April 3, 2024       10:00AM-12:00PM

Register here

Thursday, April 11, 2024         5:00PM-7:00PM

Register here

Wednesday, May 1, 2024        10:30AM-12:30PM

Register here

Monday, May 6, 2024             5:00PM-7:00PM

Register here

Tuesday, May 21, 2024           1:00PM-3:00PM

Register here

Tuesday, June 4, 2024             10:30AM-12:30PM

Register here

Tuesday, June 18, 2024           5:00PM-7:00PM

Register here

Tuesday, July 2, 2024              10:30AM-12:30PM

Register here

Thursday, July 18, 2024           1:30PM-3:30PM

Register here

Thursday, August 1, 2024        2:00PM-4:00PM

Register here

Thursday, August 15, 2024      12:00PM-2:00PM

Register here

Tuesday, September 3, 2024   11:00AM-1:00PM

Register here

Department of Chemistry and Biochemistry (CHEM)

Program(s): Chemistry/Biochemistry/Environmental and Sustainability Science

Tuesday, April 16, 2024           10:00AM-12:00PM

Register here

Wednesday, April 24, 2024     12:00PM-2:00PM

Register here

Wednesday, May 1, 2024        10:30AM-12:30PM

Register here

Thursday, May 16, 2024          10:00AM-12:00PM

Register here

Tuesday, June 4, 2024             10:30AM-12:30PM

Register here

Thursday, June 20, 2024         10:00AM-12:00PM

Register here

Thursday, July 4, 2024             11:00AM-1:00PM

Register here

Monday, July 22, 2024            11:00AM-1:00PM

Register here

Monday, August 5, 2024         9:30AM-11:30AM

Register here

Monday, August 26, 2024       11:30AM-1:30PM

Register here

Monday, September 9, 2024  1:00PM-3:00PM

Register here

Department of Classics, Modern Languages and Linguistics (CMLL)

Program(s): Classics, Italian, Spanish, Modern Arabic Language and Culture (Certificate), Modern Chinese Language and Culture (Certificate) and Linguistics

Tuesday, April 2, 2024 2:30PM-4:30PM

Register here

Thursday, April 4, 2024           11:00AM-1:00PM

Register here

Thursday, April 11, 2024         5:00PM-7:00PM

Register here

Thursday, April 18, 2024         11:00AM-1:00PM

Register here

Wednesday, April 24, 2024     12:00PM-2:00PM

Register here

Thursday, May 2, 2024            10:00AM-12:00PM

Register here

Monday, May 6, 2024             5:00PM-7:00PM

Register here

Tuesday, May 14, 2024           9:30AM-11:30AM

Register here

Thursday, May 23, 2024          1:00PM-3:00PM

Register here

Thursday, May 30, 2024          5:00PM-7:00PM

Register here

Wednesday, June 5, 2024       10:00AM-12:00PM

Register here

Monday, June 10, 2024           2:30PM-4:30PM

Register here

Tuesday, June 18, 2024           5:00PM-7:00PM

Register here

Wednesday, June 26, 2024     10:00AM-12:00PM

Register here

Thursday, July 4, 2024             11:00AM-1:00PM

Register here

Thursday, July 11, 2024           5:00PM-7:00PM

Register here

Monday, July 22, 2024            11:00AM-1:00PM

Register here

Thursday, August 1, 2024        2:00PM-4:00PM

Register here

Monday, August 5, 2024         9:30AM-11:30AM

Register here

Tuesday, August 13, 2024       1:30-3:30PM

Register here

Tuesday, August 20, 2024       5:00PM-7:00PM

Register here

Monday, August 26, 2024       11:30AM-1:30PM

Register here

Tuesday, September 3, 2024   11:00AM-1:00PM

Register here

Monday, September 9, 2024  1:00PM-3:00PM

Register here

Department of Communication Studies (COMS)

Program: Communication Studies/Communication and Cultural Studies

Wednesday, April 24, 2024     12:00PM-2:00PM

Register here

Wednesday, May 1, 2024        10:30AM-12:30PM

Register here

Monday, May 6, 2024             5:00PM-7:00PM

Register here

Tuesday, May 14, 2024           9:30AM-11:30AM

Register here

Tuesday, May 28, 2024           2:30PM-4:30PM

Register here

Monday, June 10, 2024           10:30AM-12:30PM

Register here

Tuesday, June 18, 2024           1:30PM-3:30PM

Register here

Thursday, July 4, 2024             11:00AM-1:00PM

Register here

Tuesday, July 16, 2024             12:30PM-2:30PM

Register here

Monday, August 5, 2024         9:30AM-11:30AM

Register here

Monday, August 19, 2024       1:00PM-3:00PM

Register here

Monday, August 26, 2024       11:30AM-1:30PM

Register here

Department of Economics (ECON)

Program: Economics

Tuesday, April 2, 2024 10:00AM-12:00PM

Register here

Monday, April 8, 2024             10:30AM-12:30PM

Register here

Thursday, April 18, 2024         1:30PM-3:30PM

Register here

Thursday, May 2, 2024            10:00AM-12:00PM

Register here

Tuesday, May 14, 2024           9:30AM-11:30AM

Register here

Thursday, May 23, 2024          10:00AM-12:00PM

Register here

Monday, June 10, 2024           2:30PM-4:30PM

Register here

Wednesday, June 26, 2024     10:00AM-12:00PM

Register here

Monday, July 8, 2024              9:30AM-11:30AM

Register here

Wednesday, July 24, 2024       12:00PM-2:00PM

Register here

Monday, August 5, 2024         9:30AM-11:30AM

Register here

Monday, August 19, 2024       1:00PM-3:00PM

Register here

Thursday, September 5, 2024 2:00PM-4:00PM
Register here

Department of Education (EDUC/TESL)

Program(s): Child Studies, Early Childhood and Elementary Education (ECEE), Teaching English as a Second Language (TESL)

Child Studies & ECEE students: Students in Education (ECEE and Child Studies) should choose a FAS Touchstone session that is convenient for them. 

After the Touchstone session ends, you may leave the session.

After fully attending a Touchstone advising session, of your choosing, please contact Sheri Bernier sheri.bernier@concordia.ca for a program specific advising session.

Wednesday, April 3, 2024       10:00AM-12:00PM (TESL)

Register here

Monday, April 8, 2024             2:00PM-4:00PM (TESL)

Register here

Thursday, April 11, 2024         10:30AM-12:30PM (TESL)

Register here

Monday, April 15, 2024           11:00AM-1:00PM (TESL)

Register here

Thursday, April 18, 2024         1:30PM-3:30PM (TESL)

Register here

Monday, April 22, 2024           10:30AM-12:30PM (TESL)

Register here

Wednesday, April 24, 2024     12:00PM-2:00PM (TESL)

Register here

Wednesday, May 1, 2024        2:00PM-4:00PM (TESL)

Register here

Monday, May 6, 2024             5:00PM-7:00PM (TESL)

Register here

Monday, May 13, 2024           2:30PM-4:30PM (TESL)

Register here

Thursday, May 16, 2024          10:00AM-12:00PM (TESL)

Register here

Thursday, May 23, 2024          1:00PM-3:00PM (TESL)

Register here

Wednesday, May 29, 2024      10:00AM-12:00PM (TESL)

Register here

Tuesday, June 4, 2024             10:30AM-12:30PM (TESL)

Register here

Monday, June 10, 2024           2:30PM-4:30PM (TESL)

Register here

Thursday, June 20, 2024         10:00AM-12:00PM (TESL)

Register here

Monday, July 8, 2024              9:30AM-11:30AM (TESL)

Register here

Wednesday, July 24, 2024       12:00PM-2:00PM (TESL)

Register here

Monday, August 5, 2024         9:30AM-11:30AM (TESL)

Register here

Monday, August 26, 2024       11:30AM-1:30PM (TESL)

Register here

Department of English (ENGL/CW)

Program(s): Creative Writing/English Literature (and History)

Tuesday, April 2, 2024             10:00AM-12:00PM (ENGL)

Register here

Tuesday, April 2, 2024 2:30PM-4:30PM (CW)

Register here

Tuesday, April 16, 2024           10:00AM-12:00PM (CW)

Register here

Thursday, April 18, 2024         11:00AM-1:00PM (ENGL)

Register here

Thursday, April 25, 2024         3:00PM-5:00PM (CW)

Register here

Thursday, May 2, 2024            10:00AM-12:00PM (ENGL)

Register here

Thursday, May 9, 2024            9:30AM-11:30AM (CW)

Register here

Thursday, May 16, 2024          10:00AM-12:00PM (ENGL)

Register here

Thursday, May 23, 2024          1:00PM-3:00PM (CW)

Register here

Thursday, May 30, 2024          5:00PM-7:00PM (ENGL)

Register here

Wednesday, June 26, 2024     10:00AM-12:00PM (ENGL)

Register here

Thursday, July 4, 2024             11:00AM-1:00PM (ENGL)

Register here

Monday, July 22, 2024            11:00AM-1:00PM (ENGL)

Register here

Monday, August 5, 2024         9:30AM-11:30AM (ENGL)

Register here

Tuesday, August 20, 2024       5:00PM-7:00PM (ENGL)

Register here

Monday, September 9, 2024  1:00PM-3:00PM (ENGL)

Register here

Department of Études françaises (FLIT/FRAA/FRAN/TRAD)

Program(s): French Language/French Language-Literature/French language (second/foreign language profile)/French Language Literature (second/foreign language profile)/Translation

Tuesday, April 2, 2024             10:00AM-12:00PM (TRAD)

Register here

Wednesday, April 3, 2024       10:00AM-12:00PM (FLIT, FRAA, FRAA)

Register here

Monday, April 8, 2024             10:30AM-12:30PM (FLIT, FRAA, FRAA)

Register here

Tuesday, April 16, 2024           10:00AM-12:00PM (TRAD)

Register here

Wednesday, May 8, 2024        10:00AM-12:00PM (TRAD)

Register here

Wednesday, May 29, 2024      10:00AM-12:00PM (TRAD)

Register here

Wednesday, June 5, 2024       10:00AM-12:00PM (TRAD)

Register here

Tuesday, June 18, 2024           10:00AM-12:00PM (TRAD)

Register here

Tuesday, July 2, 2024              10:30AM-12:30PM (TRAD)

Register here

Monday, July 8, 2024              9:30AM-11:30AM (TRAD)

Register here

Monday, August 26, 2024       11:30AM-1:30PM (TRAD)

Register here

Tuesday, September 3, 2024   11:00AM-1:00PM (TRAD)

Register here

Department of Geography, Planning and Environment (GEOG/URBS)

Program(s): Environmental and Sustainability Science (Earth Systems and Climate Science Stream)/Environmental Geography/Geospatial Technologies/ Human Environment/Urban Studies

Thursday, April 4, 2024           11:00AM-1:00PM (GEOG/URBS)

Register here

Thursday, April 18, 2024         11:00AM-1:00PM (GEOG/URBS)

Register here

Monday, May 6, 2024             2:00PM-4:00PM (GEOG/URBS)

Register here

Thursday, May 16, 2024          10:00AM-12:00PM (GEOG/URBS)

Register here

Tuesday, June 4, 2024             10:30AM-12:30PM (GEOG/URBS)

Register here

Thursday, June 20, 2024         10:00AM-12:00PM (GEOG/URBS)

Register here

Monday, July 8, 2024              9:30AM-11:30AM (GEOG/URBS)

Register here

Monday, July 22, 2024            11:00AM-1:00PM (GEOG/URBS)

Register here

Monday, August 5, 2024         9:30AM-11:30AM (GEOG/URBS)

Register here

Tuesday, August 20, 2024       5:00PM-7:00PM (GEOG/URBS)

Register here

Tuesday, September 3, 2024 11:00AM-1:00PM (GEOG/URBS)

Register here

Thursday, September 12, 2024   5:00PM-7:00PM (GEOG, URBS)

Register here

Department of Health, Kinesiology and Applied Physiology (EXCI)

Program: Exercise Science

Wednesday, April 3, 2024       10:00AM-12:00PM

Register here

Thursday, April 11, 2024         10:30AM-12:30PM

Register here

Monday, April 15, 2024           11:00AM-1:00PM

Register here

Wednesday, April 24, 2024     12:00PM-2:00PM

Register here

Wednesday, May 8, 2024        10:00AM-12:00PM

Register here

Wednesday, May 29, 2024      10:00AM-12:00PM

Register here

Thursday, June 6, 2024           2:30PM-4:30PM

Register here

Tuesday, June 18, 2024           1:30PM-3:30PM

Register here

Wednesday, July 10, 2024       12:00PM-2:00PM

Register here

Tuesday, July 16, 2024             12:30PM-2:30PM

Register here

Thursday, August 1, 2024        2:00PM-4:00PM

Register here

Monday, August 26, 2024       11:30AM-1:30PM

Register here

Thursday, September 5,          2:00PM-4:00PM

Register here

Monday, September 9, 2024  1:00PM-3:00PM

Register here

Department of History (HIST)

Program: History

Monday, April 8, 2024             10:30AM-12:30PM

Register here

Tuesday, April 16, 2024           10:00AM-12:00PM

Register here

Thursday, May 2, 2024            10:00AM-12:00PM

Register here

Wednesday, May 29, 2024      1:00PM-3:00PM

Register here

Wednesday, June 5, 2024       10:00AM-12:00PM

Register here

Wednesday, June 26, 2024     10:00AM-12:00PM

Register here

Tuesday, July 16, 2024             12:30PM-2:30PM

Register here

Irish Studies, School of (IRST)

Program: Irish Studies

After fully attending a Touchstone advising session, of your choosing, please contact Matina Skalkogiannis. She can be reached by email irishstudies@concordia.ca or by phone 514-848-2424 ext. 8711.

Department of Journalism (JOUR)

Tuesday, April 2, 2024 10:00AM-12:00PM

Register here

Tuesday, April 16, 2024           10:00AM-12:00PM

Register here

Wednesday, May 1, 2024        2:00PM-4:00PM

Register here

Tuesday, May 14, 2024           9:30AM-11:30AM

Register here

Tuesday, June 4, 2024             2:00PM-4:00PM

Register here

Thursday, June 20, 2024         10:00AM-12:00PM

Register here

Tuesday, July 2, 2024              10:30AM-12:30PM

Register here

Thursday, July 18, 2024           1:30PM-3:30PM

Register here

Thursday, August 1, 2024        2:00PM-4:00PM

Register here

Liberal Arts College (LBCL)

Program(s): Liberal Arts

 

After fully attending a Touchstone advising session, of your choosing, please contact Sita Zarrabian. She can be reached by email sita.zarrabian@concordia.ca or by phone 514-848-2424 ext. 2565.

Department of Mathematics and Statistics (MATH)

Program(s): Actuarial Mathematics/Actuarial Mathematics – Finance/Data Science/Mathematical and Computational Finance)/ Mathematics and Statistics/Pure and Applied/Statistics

Tuesday, April 2, 2024             10:00AM-12:00PM (Math& Stat)

Register here

Monday, April 8, 2024             10:30AM-12:30PM

Register here

Tuesday, April 16, 2024           10:00AM-12:00PM

Register here

Wednesday, April 24, 2024     12:00PM-2:00PM

Register here

Thursday, May 2, 2024            10:00AM-12:00PM (Math & Stat)

Register here

Monday, May 6, 2024             5:00PM-7:00PM (Math & Stat)

Register here

Tuesday, May 14, 2024           9:30AM-11:30AM (Math & Stat)

Register here

Thursday, May 23, 2024          10:00AM-12:00PM (Math & Stat)

Register here

Tuesday, June 4, 2024             10:30AM-12:30PM (Math& Stat)

Register here

Monday, June 10, 2024           2:30PM-4:30PM (Math& Stat)

Register here

Tuesday, June 18, 2024           5:00PM-7:00PM (Math& Stat)

Register here

Thursday, June 20, 2024         10:00AM-12:00PM (Math& Stat)

Register here

Wednesday, June 26, 2024     10:00AM-12:00PM (Math& Stat)

Register here

Thursday, July 4, 2024             11:00AM-1:00PM (Math& Stat)

Register here

Monday, July 8, 2024              9:30AM-11:30AM (Math& Stat)

Register here

Thursday, July 11, 2024           5:00PM-7:00PM (Math& Stat)

Register here

Monday, July 22, 2024            11:00AM-1:00PM (Math& Stat)

Register here

Thursday, August 1, 2024        2:00PM-4:00PM(Math& Stat)

Register here

Monday, August 5, 2024         9:30AM-11:30AM (Math& Stat)

Register here

Monday, August 19, 2024       1:00PM-3:00PM (Math& Stat)

Register here

Tuesday, August 20, 2024       5:00PM-7:00PM(Math& Stat)

Register here

Monday, August 26, 2024       11:30AM-1:30PM (Math& Stat)

Register here

Tuesday, September 3, 2024   11:00AM-1:00PM (Math& Stat)

Register here

Thursday, September 5, 2024 2:00PM-4:00PM (Math& Stat)

Register here

Monday, September 9, 2024  1:00PM-3:00PM (Math& Stat)

Register here

Department of Philosophy (PHIL)

Program: Philosophy

Monday, April 8, 2024             2:00PM-4:00PM

Register here

Thursday, April 25, 2024         10:00AM-12:00PM

Register here

Monday, May 6, 2024             2:00PM-4:00PM

Register here

Thursday, May 23, 2024          10:00AM-12:00PM

Register here

Monday, June 10, 2024           2:30PM-4:30PM

Register here

Wednesday, June 26, 2024     10:00AM-12:00PM

Register here

Thursday, July 18, 2024           1:30PM-3:30PM

Register here

Department of Physics (PHYS)

Program: Physics

Tuesday, April 2, 2024             10:00AM-12:00PM

Register here

Monday, April 15, 2024           11:00AM-1:00

Register here

Thursday, May 2, 2024            10:00AM-12:00PM

Register here

Monday, May 13, 2024           2:30PM-4:30PM

Register here

Thursday, May 23, 2024          10:00AM-12:00PM

Register here

Tuesday, June 4, 2024             10:30AM-12:30PM

Register here

Wednesday, June 26, 2024     10:00AM-12:00PM

Register here

Thursday, July 4, 2024             11:00AM-1:00PM

Register here

Thursday, July 18, 2024           1:30PM-3:30PM

Register here

Thursday, August 1, 2024        2:00PM-4:00PM

Register here

Monday, August 19, 2024       1:00PM-3:00PM

Register here

Tuesday, September 3, 2024   11:00AM-1:00PM

Register here

Monday, September 9, 2024  1:00PM-3:00PM

Register here

Department of Political Science (POLI)

Program: Political Science

Tuesday, April 2, 2024             10:00AM-12:00PM 

Register here

Tuesday, April 16, 2024           10:00AM-12:00PM

Register here

Tuesday, May 14, 2024           9:30AM-11:30AM

Register here

Tuesday, May 21, 2024           1:00PM-3:00PM

Register here

Tuesday, June 4, 2024             10:30AM-12:30PM

Register here

Tuesday, June 18, 2024           1:30PM-3:30PM

Register here

Tuesday, July 2, 2024              10:30AM-12:30PM

Register here

Tuesday, July 16, 2024             12:30PM-2:30PM

Register here

Tuesday, August 13, 2024       1:30PM-3:30PM

Register here

Monday, August 26, 2024       11:30AM-1:30PM

Register here

Tuesday, September 3, 2024   11:00AM-1:00PM

Register here

Monday, September 9, 2024  1:00PM-3:00PM

Register here

Department of Psychology (PSYC)

Program: Psychology

As a Psychology student you only need to attend the first part of the Touchstone session since your departmental advising is provided in the Psychology New Student Orientation (NSO).  You can register for your NSO session here

Tuesday, April 2, 2024            2:30PM-4:30PM

Register here

Thursday, April 11, 2024         10:30AM-12:30PM

Register here

Monday, April 15, 2024           11:00AM-1:00PM

Register here

Monday, April 22, 2024           10:30AM-12:30PM

Register here

Thursday, April 25, 2024         3:00PM-5:00PM

Register here

Monday, May 13, 2024           12:00PM-2:00PM

Register here

Tuesday, May 21, 2024           1:00PM-3:00PM

Register here

Thursday, June 6, 2024          2:30PM-4:30PM

Register here

Tuesday, June 11, 2024          10:30AM-12:30PM

Register here

Tuesday, July 2, 2024             10:30AM-12:30PM

Register here

Monday, July 22, 2024            11:00AM-1:00PM

Register here

Monday, August 5, 2024         9:30AM-11:30AM

Register here

Tuesday, August 20, 2024      5:00PM-7:00PM

Register here

Tuesday, September 3, 2024   11:00AM-1:00PM

Register here

Department of Religions and Cultures (RELI)

Program(s): Religions and Cultures/Judaic Studies/South Asian Studies

Wednesday, April 3, 2024       2:30PM-4:30PM

Register here

Monday, April 22, 2024           10:30AM-12:30PM

Register here

Monday, May 13, 2024           12:00PM-2:00PM

Register here

Wednesday, May 29, 2024      10:00AM-12:00PM

Register here

Monday, June 10, 2024           10:30AM-12:30PM

Register here

Wednesday, June 26, 2024     10:00AM-12:00PM

Register here

Monday, July 22, 2024            11:00AM-1:00PM

Register here

Monday, August 19, 2024       1:00PM-3:00PM

Register here

School of Community and Public Affairs (SCPA)

Program(s): Community, Public Affairs and Policy Studies/First People Studies/Immigration Studies (Certificate)

Tuesday, April 2, 2024             2:30PM-4:30PM (SCPA/IMMIGRATION)

Register here

Monday, April 8, 2024             2:00PM-4:00PM (FPST)

Register here

Monday, April 15, 2024           11:00AM-1:00PM (SCPA/IMMIGRATION)

Register here

Wednesday, April 24, 2024     12:00PM-2:00PM (FPST)

Register here

Wednesday, May 1, 2024        2:00PM-4:00PM (SCPA)

Register here

Monday, May 13, 2024           2:30PM-4:30PM (FPST)

Register here

Tuesday, May 21, 2024           1:00PM-3:00PM (SCPA- Immigration)

Register here

Wednesday, May 29, 2024      1:00PM-3:00PM (FPST)

Register here

Wednesday, June 5, 2024       1:30PM-3:30PM (SCPA)

Register here

Tuesday, June 11, 2024           10:30AM-12:30PM (FPST)

Register here

Tuesday, June 18, 2024           1:30PM-3:30PM (SCPA- Immigration)

Register here

Thursday, July 4, 2024             11:00AM-1:00PM (SCPA- Immigration)

Register here

Wednesday, July 10, 2024       12:00PM-2:00PM (FPST)

Register here

Thursday, July 18, 2024           1:30PM-3:30PM (SCPA- Immigration)

Register here

Wednesday, July 24, 2024       12:00PM-2:00PM (FPST)

Register here

Thursday, August 1, 2024        2:00PM-4:00PM (SCPA- Immigration)

Register here

Thursday, August 15, 2024      12:00PM-2:00PM (SCPA- Immigration)

Register here

Monday, August 26, 2024       11:30AM-1:30PM (FPST)

Register here

Thursday, September 5, 2024 2:00PM-4:00PM (SCPA- Immigration)

Register here

Department of Sociology and Anthropology (SOCI/ANTH)

Program: Sociology/Anthropology

Wednesday, April 3, 2024       10:00AM-12:00PM (SOCI/ANTH)

Register here

Tuesday, April 16, 2024           10:00AM-12:00PM (SOCI/ANTH)

Register here

Wednesday, May 1, 2024        10:30AM-12:30PM-4:00PM (SOCI/ANTH)

Register here

Thursday, May 16, 2024          10:00AM-12:00PM (SOCI/ANTH)

Register here

Thursday, May 30, 2024          10:30AM-12:30PM (SOCI/ANTH)

Register here

Tuesday, June 18, 2024           1:30PM-3:30PM (SOCI/ANTH)

Register here

Monday, July 8, 2024              9:30AM-11:30AM (SOCI/ANTH)

Register here

Monday, July 22, 2024            11:00AM-1:00PM (SOCI/ANTH)

Register here

Tuesday, August 13, 2024       1:30PM-3:30PM (SOCI/ANTH)

Register here

Monday, August 26, 2024       11:30AM-1:30PM (SOCI/ANTH)

Register here

Department of Theological Studies (THEO)

Program(s): Theological Studies/ Pastoral Care (Certificate)

Tuesday, April 2, 2024             10:00AM-12:00PM (WSDB)

Register here

Monday, April 22, 2024           10:30AM-12:30PM

Register here

Monday, May 13, 2024           12:00PM-2:00PM

Register here

Thursday, May 30, 2024          10:30AM-12:30PM

Register here

Thursday, June 27, 2024         9:30AM-11:30AM

Register here

Tuesday, July 16, 2024             12:30PM-2:30PM

Register here

Tuesday, August 13,2024        1:30PM-3:30PM

Register here

Monday, August 26, 2024       11:30AM-1:30PM

Register here

Monday, September 9, 2024  1:00PM-3:00PM

Register here

Simone de Beauvoir Institute (SSDB/WSDB)

Program(s): Interdisciplinary Studies in Sexuality/Women Studies

Tuesday, April 2, 2024 10:00AM-12:00PM (WSDB)

Register here

Thursday, April 4, 2024           11:00AM-1:00PM (WSDB)

Register here

Tuesday, April 9, 2024             11:30AM-1:30PM (WSDB)

Register here

Thursday, April 11, 2024         10:30AM-12:30PM (WSDB)

Register here

Monday, April 15, 2024           11:00AM-1:00PM (SSDB)

Register here

Tuesday, April 16, 2024           10:00AM-12:00PM (WSDB)

Register here

Thursday, April 18, 2024         11:00AM-1:00PM (WSDB)

Register here

Thursday, April 25, 2024         10:00AM-12:00PM (SSDB, WSDB)

Register here

Thursday, May 2, 2024            10:00AM-12:00PM (WSDB)

Register here

Thursday, May 9, 2024            9:30AM-11:30AM (SSDB, WSDB)

Register here

Tuesday, May 14, 2024           9:30AM-11:30AM (WSDB)

Register here

Thursday, May 16,2024           10:00AM-12:00PM (WSDB)

Register here

Tuesday, May 21, 2024           10:30AM-12:30PM (WSDB)

Register here

Thursday, May 23, 2024          10:00AM-12:00PM (WSDB)

Register here

Thursday, May 30, 2024          10:30AM-12:30PM (SSDB, WSDB)

Register here

Tuesday, June 4, 2024             10:30AM-12:30PM (WSDB)

Register here

Monday, June 10, 2024           10:30AM-12:30PM (SSDB)

Register here

Tuesday, June 18, 2024           10:00AM-12:00PM (WSDB)

Register here

Wednesday, June 19, 2024            9:30AM-11:30AM (SSDB)

Register here

Thursday, June 20, 2024         10:00AM-12:00PM (WSDB)

Register here

Thursday, June 27, 2024         9:30AM-11:30AM (WSDB)

Register here

Tuesday, July 2, 2024              10:30AM-12:30PM (WSDB)

Register here

Thursday, July 4, 2024             11:00AM-1:00PM (SSDB, WSDB)

Register here

Tuesday, July 16, 2024             12:30PM-2:30PM (SSDB)

Register here

Thursday, August 1, 2024        2:00PM-4:00PM (SSDB)

Register here

Thursday, August 15, 2024      12:00PM-2:00PM (SSDB)

Register here

Tuesday, September 3, 2024 11:00AM-1:00PM (WSDB)

Register here

Thursday, September 5, 2024   2:00PM-4:00PM (SSDB)

Register here

Monday, September 9, 2024  1:00PM-3:00PM (SSDB)

Register here

Certificates in Arts and Science (CERT)

Program(s): Arts and Science/Science Foundation

Tuesday, April 2, 2024             10:00AM-12:00PM

Register here

Monday, April 8, 2024             10:30AM-12:30PM

Register here

Thursday, April 11, 2024         5:00PM-7:00PM

Register here

Thursday, April 18, 2024         11:00AM-1:00PM

Register here

Thursday, April 25, 2024         3:00PM-5:00PM

Register here

Thursday, May 2, 2024            10:00AM-12:00PM

Register here

Monday, May 6, 2024             5:00PM-7:00PM

Register here

Thursday, May 9, 2024            9:30AM-11:30AM

Register here

Wednesday, May 29, 2024      1:00PM-3:00PM

Register here

Thursday, June 6, 2024          2:30PM-4:30PM

Register here

Monday, June 10, 2024           2:30PM-4:30PM

Register here

Tuesday, June 18, 2024           5:00PM-7:00PM

Register here

Wednesday, June 26, 2024     10:00AM-12:00PM

Register here

Thursday, July 4, 2024             11:00AM-1:00PM

Register here

Monday, July 8, 2024              9:30AM-11:30AM

Register here

Thursday, July 18, 2024           1:30PM-3:30PM

Register here

Wednesday, July 24, 2024       12:00PM-2:00PM

Register here

Thursday, August 1, 2024        2:00PM-4:00PM

Register here

Monday, August 19, 2024       1:00PM-3:00PM

Register here

Thursday, September 5, 2024             2:00PM-4:00PM

Register here

Thursday, September 12, 2024           5:00PM-7:00PM

Register here

Wednesday, September 16, 2024       10:00AM-12:00PM

Register here  

Still have questions?

Back to top

© Concordia University