SCHOLARS AWARDS

The annual Scholars Awards celebration recognizes the outstanding academic achievements of our scholars. 

These students place at the top of all our students enrolled in each academic program, be it an honours, major or specialization.

Scholars List 2021-22

Applied Human Sciences

  • Evgenia Angelopoulos
  • Walid Baazi
  • Andrea Betts
  • Eli Aaron Bronstein
  • Jayme Goldwax
  • Gus-Rose Guzman
  • Kailin Dee Mailly
  • Melanie Sayag
  • Yixuan Zhang
  • Anneliese Zwaagstra

Biology

  • Alessio Cusmano
  • Natalie Dupont
    Institute for Co-operative Education
  • Joanna El Khoury
  • Anas Mahsoussi
    Institute for Co-operative Education
  •  Sarah Ménard
    Science College
  • Kirti Purkayastha
    Science College
  • Joe Zouein

Chemistry and Biochemistry

  • Olivier Daniel
  • Seyedehnegin Nabavi
    Institute for Co-operative Education
  • Cassandra Roussel

Classics, Modern Languages and Linguistics

  • Marguerite Faille
  • Claire Latour
  • Kirsten Shute
  • Philip Smith

Communication Studies

  • Zoë Aikman
  • Madelyn Eastwood
  • Laurianne Flynn
  • Lalla Mariam Haidara
  • Elizabeth Hanisch
  • Hannah Jamet
  • Yixuan Ma
  • Melissa Migueis
  • Kiana Picanco

Economics

  • Alexandre Beauvais
  • Sarah-Ann Colanzi
  • Dylan Iny
  • Iones Kelanemer Holban
  • Liam Morrin
  • Antoine Sawyer
    Institute for Co-operative Education

Education

  • Mégane Dupré
  • Magnolia Kahrizi
  • Nektaria Riso
  • Barbara Sosa
  • Nicole Tsantrizos

English

  • Adriano Cavaliere
  • Erika Della Cioppa
  • Bridget Huh
  • Jade Palmer
  • Faith Paré
  • Catherine Sauve Dowers

Études françaises 

  • Edouard Charest-Drapeau
  • Roseline Ouellet
    Institute for Co-operative Education
  • Megan Parker
    Institute for Co-operative Education

Geography, Planning & Environment

  • Dillan Cools
  • Gisela Grossman
  • Abigayle Kealey
  • Jane-Marie Ramil
  • Mirja Reid
  • Natalie Thorne

Health, Kinesiology & Applied Physiology 

  • Evan Chen
  • Katherine Keough
  • Julie Lamoureux
  • Jenna Pacheco
  • Emily Pereira
  • Lucas Turrin
  • Michael Veleno

History

  • Maire Dowdall
  • David Howden
  • Philippe Quartz

Journalism

  • Cassidy Dora
    Institute for Co-operative Education
  • Dana Hachwa
  • Mélanie Lussier
    Institute for Co-operative Education

Liberal Arts College

  • Tomas Landon

Mathematics and Statistics

  • Roxanne Galarneau
    Institute for Co-operative Education
  • William Kairouz
    Institute for Co-operative Education
  • Vivaik Malik
    Institute for Co-operative Education
  • Peter Veroutis
    Institute for Co-operative Education

Philosophy

  • Ashkan Haghighat
  • Soline Van De Moortele

Physics

  • Rami Zemouri
    Institute for Co-operative Education

Political Science

  • Domenico Albano
  • Bryanna Bragagnolo
    Institute for Co-operative Education
  • Savannah Carvalho
    Institute for Co-operative Education
  • Anna Cipolla
  • Luis Colmenares De la Melena
  • Isaac Finkelstein
  • Dea Koxhaxhiku
  • Ramya Panchacharam
    Institute for Co-operative Education
  • Laura Sofia Rivera Sánchez

Psychology

  • Christina Bertachas
    Science College
  • Melissa Joyce Castillo
  • Ellfie Chen
  • Rafaela Diaz-Byers
  • Sabine Goldberg
  • Ephrathah Hadgu
  • Alexandra Hillcoat
  • Cameron Hines
  • Nicolas Laporte
  • Joon Lee
  • Alexandra Meltzer
  • Zohreh Mohammadrezaee
  • Yasamin Movasseghi
  • Stephanie Patterson
  • Nour-El-Houda Rarrbo
  • Gregory Rattray
  • Abiraam Samithamby
  • Micaël Thériault
  • Evmorphia Voyatzis

Religions and Cultures

  • Layla Rudy

School of Community & Public Affairs

  • Catherine Renaud-Dessureault
    Simone de Beauvoir Institute

School of Irish Studies

  • Miles Murphy

Simone de Beauvoir Institute

  • Juliette Brière-Couture
    Simone de Beauvoir Institute
  • Indigo Micciche

Sociology and Anthropology

  • Queenie Chen
    Institute for Co-operative Education
  • Chris Fardeau
  • Dina Gutierrez
  • Jessica Jeffery
  • Chloe Mayes
  • Payman Tavakolrastani
  • Isaac Tetreault
  • Phoebe Tom
    Institute for Co-operative Education
  • Amina Vance
  • Ava Weinstein-Wright

Theological Studies

  • Benjamin Zalatan-Bedard
Back to top

© Concordia University