SSHRC
|
Norman Ingram
|
History
|
Merit Review Committees for Insight Grants: October 2022 Competition
|
Committee 435-2: History
|
SSHRC
|
MJ Thompson
|
Art Education
|
Merit Review Committees for Insight Grants: October 2022 Competition
|
Committee 435-3: Fine arts, research-creation
|
SSHRC
|
Dario Brancato
|
Classics, Modern Languages and Linguistics
|
Merit Review Committees for Insight Grants: October 2022 Competition
|
Committee 435-4: Literature
|
SSHRC
|
Effrosyni Diamantoudi
|
Economics
|
Merit Review Committees for Insight Grants: October 2022 Competition
|
Committee 435-7: Economics
|
SSHRC
|
Martin French
|
Sociology and Anthropology
|
Merit Review Committees for Insight Grants: October 2022 Competition
|
Committee 435-8: Sociology, demography and related fields
|
SSHRC
|
Richard Schmid
|
Education
|
Merit Review Committees for Insight Grants: October 2022 Competition
|
Committee 435-12A: Education and social work
|
SSHRC
|
Lorne Switzer
|
Finance
|
Merit Review Committees for Insight Grants: October 2022 Competition
|
Committee 435-14C: Business, management and related fields
|
SSHRC
|
Charles Reiss
|
Modern Languages and Linguistics
|
Merit Review Committees for Insight Grants: October 2022 Competition
|
Committee 435-15: Linguistics and translation
|
SSHRC
|
Alessandra Renzi
|
Communication Studies
|
Merit Review Committees for Insight Grants: October 2022 Competition
|
Committee 435-16: Communications, media studies, gender studies, library and information science, related fields
|
SSHRC
|
Hassan Rivaz
|
Electrical and Computer Engineering
|
Merit Review Committees for Insight Grants: October 2022 Competition
|
Committee 435-24: Tri-Agency Interdisciplinary Peer Review Committee
|
SSHRC
|
Jason Camlot
|
English
|
Merit Review Committee for Partnership Grants—Stage 2
October 2022 Competition
|
|
SSHRC
|
Jason Camlot
|
English
|
Merit review committee for Partnership Grants—Stage 1
February 2022 Competition
|
|
SSHRC
|
Alice Jarry
|
Design and Computation Arts
|
Merit Review Committees for Partnership Engage Grants: December 2022 Competition
|
|
SSHRC
|
Kimberly (Kim) Sawchuk (Chair)
|
Communication Studies
|
Merit Review Committees for Connection Grants: November 2022 Competition
|
|
SSHRC
|
Katja Neves
|
Sociology and Anthropology
|
Merit Review Committees for Connection Grants: February 2023 Competition
|
|
SSHRC
|
Charles Acland
|
Communication Studies
|
Impact Awards Jury Membership (2022)
|
|
SSHRC
|
Kim Sawchuk
|
Communication Studies
|
Merit Review Committees for Connection Grants: February 2022 Competition
|
|
SSHRC
|
Luca Caminati
|
Cinema
|
Merit Review Committees for Connection Grants: May 2022 Competition
|
|
SSHRC
|
Guy Lachapelle (Chair)
|
Political Science
|
Merit Review Committees for Connection Grants: August 2022 Competition
|
|
SSHRC
|
Anya Zilberstein
|
History
|
Merit Review Committees for Insight Development Grants: February 2022 Competition
|
Committee 2A: History
|
SSHRC
|
Christopher Salter
|
Design and Computation Arts
|
Merit Review Committees for Insight Development Grants: February 2022 Competition
|
Committee 3A: Fine Arts, research-creation
|
SSHRC
|
Sophie Marcotte
|
Études françaises
|
Merit Review Committees for Insight Development Grants: February 2022 Competition
|
Committee 4A: Literature
|
SSHRC
|
Prosper Dovonon
|
Economics
|
Merit Review Committees for Insight Development Grants: February 2022 Competition
|
Committee 7A: Economics
|
SSHRC
|
Ted Rutland
|
Geography, Planning and Environment
|
Merit Review Committees for Insight Development Grants: February 2022 Competition
|
Committee 9A: Geography, urban planning and related fields
|
SSHRC
|
Helena Osana (Chair)
|
Education
|
Merit Review Committees for Insight Development Grants: February 2022 Competition
|
Committee 12C: Education and social work
|
SSHRC
|
Kregg Hetherington
|
Sociology and Anthropology
|
Merit Review Committees for Insight Development Grants: February 2022 Competition
|
Committee 13A: Anthropology and archaeology
|
SSHRC
|
Kamila Sobol
|
Marketing
|
Merit Review Committees for Insight Development Grants: February 2022 Competition
|
Committee 14B: Business, management and related fields
|
SSHRC
|
Amy Swiffen
|
Sociology and Anthropology
|
Merit Review Committees for Insight Development Grants: February 2022 Competition
|
Committee 17A: Law and criminology
|
SSHRC
|
Julie Corrigan
|
Education
|
Merit Review Committees for Insight Development Grants: February 2022 Competition
|
Committee 23A: Multidisciplinary or interdisciplinary social sciences
|
SSHRC
|
Maria-Carolina Cambre
|
Education
|
Merit Review Committees for Insight Development Grants: February 2022 Competition
|
Committee 23B: Multidisciplinary or interdisciplinary social sciences
|
SSHRC
|
Angélique Willkie
|
Contemporary Dance
|
Selection Committees for the Race, Gender and Diversity Initiative – 2021-2022
|
Sub-committee 1
|
SSHRC
|
Michael Conway
|
Psychology
|
Merit Review Committees for SSHRC Doctoral Fellowships – 2021-2022 Competition
|
Committee 4E: Education, linguistics, psychology, social work
|
SSHRC
|
Krista Lynes
|
Communication Studies
|
Merit review committees for SSHRC Postdoctoral Fellowships Program – 2021-2022 Competition
|
Committee 1: Literature and Fine Arts
|
SSHRC
|
Mireille Paquet
|
Political Science
|
Merit review committees for SSHRC Postdoctoral Fellowships Program – 2021-2022 Competition
|
Committee 5: Economics; Law; Political Science; Management, Business and Administrative Studies; Industrial Relations
|
NSERC
|
Hassan Rivaz
|
Electrical and Computer Engineering
|
1635 – Discovery Horizons – Tri-Agency Interdisciplinary Peer Review Committee. Competition 2023
|
|
NSERC
|
David Walsh
|
Biology
|
Discovery Grants Evaluation Groups. (Competition 2023)
|
1501 – Genes, Cells and Molecules
|
NSERC
|
Natalie Phillips
|
Psychology
|
Discovery Grants Evaluation Groups (Competition 2023)
|
1502 – Biological Systems and Functions
|
NSERC
|
Pedro Peres-Neto
|
Biology
|
Discovery Grants Evaluation Groups (Competition 2023)
|
1503 – Evolution and Ecology
|
NSERC
|
Marta Kersten-Oertel (Co-Chair)
|
Computer Science and Software Engineering
|
Discovery Grants Evaluation Groups (Competition 2023)
|
1507 – Computer Science
|
NSERC
|
Ferhat Khendek
|
Electrical and Computer Engineering
|
Discovery Grants Evaluation Groups (Competition 2023)
|
1507 – Computer Science
|
NSERC
|
Hua Ge (Co-Chair)
|
Building, Civil, and Environmental Engineering
|
Discovery Grants Evaluation Groups (Competition 2023)
|
1509 – Civil, Industrial and Systems Engineering
|
NSERC
|
Nadia Bhuiyan
|
Mechanical, Industrial and Aerospace Engineering
|
Discovery Grants Evaluation Groups (Competition 2023)
|
1509 – Civil, Industrial and Systems Engineering
|
NSERC
|
Abdel Sebak
|
Electrical and Computer Engineering
|
Discovery Grants Evaluation Groups (Competition 2023)
|
1510 – Electrical and Computer Engineering
|
NSERC
|
Wen-Fang Xie
|
Mechanical, Industrial and Aerospace Engineering
|
Discovery Grants Evaluation Groups (Competition 2023)
|
1512 – Mechanical Engineering
|
NSERC
|
Virginia Penhune
|
Psychology
|
Research Tools and Instruments Selection Committees (Competition 2023)
|
Biological Systems and Functions
|
NSERC
|
Dajana Vuckovic
|
Chemistry and Biochemistry
|
Research Tools and Instruments Selection Committees (Competition 2023)
|
Chemistry
|
NSERC
|
Christophe Grova
|
Physics
|
Research Tools and Instruments Selection Committees (Competition 2023)
|
Electrical and Computer Engineering
|
NSERC
|
Ida Karimfazli
|
Mechanical, Industrial and Aerospace Engineering
|
Research Tools and Instruments Selection Committees (Competition 2023)
|
Mechanical Engineering
|
NSERC
|
Brigitte Jaumard
|
Computer Science and Software Engineering
|
Research Partnerships (2023)
|
1631 - Alliance Missions grants - Manufacturing, Communications and Technologies (MCT)
|
NSERC
|
Selvadurai Dayanandan
|
Biology
|
Scholarships and Fellowships (Competition 2023)
|
169 – Scholarships and Fellowships Selection Committee for Evolution and Ecology
|
NSERC
|
Sylvia Santosa
|
Health, Kinesiology & Applied Physiology
|
Scholarships and Fellowships (Competition 2023)
|
195 – Scholarships and Fellowships Selection Committee for Plant and Animal biology
|
CIHR
|
Mark A Ellenbogen
|
Psychology
|
2021 Peer Review Committee – Fellowship Award (202110MFE)
|
Allied Health Professionals (FAH)
|
CIHR
|
Linda Booij
|
Psychology
|
2021 Peer Review Committee – Award: Fellowship Award (202110MFE)
|
Fellowships – Post-PhD (FPP)
|
CIHR
|
Aashiq H Kachroo
|
Biology
|
2021 Peer Review Committee – Award: Fellowship Award (202110MFE)
|
Fellowships – Post-PhD (FPP)
|
CIHR
|
Roisin O'Connor
|
Psychology
|
2022 Peer Review Committee - Operating Grant
|
Addressing the Wider Health Impacts of COVID-19 (202111WHI)
|
CIHR
|
Andrew Ryder
|
Psychology
|
2022 Peer Review Committee – Operating Grant
|
Emerging COVID-19 Research Gaps & Priorities July 2021 (202109ERG)
|
CIHR
|
Warren Linds
|
Applied Human Sciences
|
2022 Peer Review Committee – Operating Grant
|
Emerging COVID-19 Research Gaps & Priorities July 2021 – Indigenous Health Research (202109ER5)
|
CIHR
|
Shimon Amir
|
Psychology
|
Project Grant Competition: Fall 2021
|
Behavioural Sciences- A: Behavioural Studies in Animal Models (BSA)
|
CIHR
|
Mihaela Iordanova
|
Psychology
|
Project Grant Competition: Fall 2021
|
Behavioural Sciences- A: Behavioural Studies in Animal Models (BSA)
|
CIHR
|
Christopher Brett
|
Biology
|
Project Grant Competition: Fall 2021
|
Cell Biology- Disease (CBB)
|
CIHR
|
Alisa Piekny
|
Biology
|
Project Grant Competition: Fall 2021
|
Cell Biology- Physiology (CBC)
|
CIHR
|
Jennifer McGrath (Scientific Officer)
|
Psychology
|
Project Grant Competition: Fall 2021
|
Psychosocial, Sociocultural & Behavioural Determinants of Health (PB1)
|
CIHR
|
Jean-Philippe Gouin
|
Psychology
|
Project Grant Competition: Fall 2021
|
Psychosocial, Sociocultural & Behavioural Determinants of Health (PB1)
|
CIHR
|
Nicole Alberts (Early Career Investigator)
|
Psychology
|
Project Grant Competition: Fall 2021
|
Randomized Controlled Trials (RC1)
|
CIHR
|
Claudine Gauthier
|
Physics
|
Project Grant Competition: Spring 2022
|
Biological and Clinical Aspects of Aging (BCA)
|
CIHR
|
Christopher Brett
|
Biology
|
Project Grant Competition: Spring 2022
|
Cell Biology - Disease (CBB)
|
CIHR
|
Alisa Piekny
|
Biology
|
Project Grant Competition: Spring 2022
|
Cell Biology - Physiology (CBC)
|
CIHR
|
Sylvia Santosa
|
Health, Kinesiology & Applied Physiology
|
Project Grant Competition: Spring 2022
|
Diabetes, Obesity, Lipid & Lipoprotein Disorders (DOL)
|
CIHR
|
Jennifer McGrath (Scientific Officer)
|
Psychology
|
Project Grant Competition: Spring 2022
|
Psychosocial, Sociocultural & Behavioural Determinants of Health (PB1)
|
CIHR
|
Aaron Johnson
|
Psychology
|
Project Grant Competition: Spring 2022
|
Psychosocial, Sociocultural & Behavioural Determinants of Health (PB1)
|
FRQNT
|
Otmane Ait Mohamed
|
Electrical and Computer Engineering
|
2022-2023 Competition
|
Not disclosed
|
FRQNT
|
Eugene Belilovsky
|
Computer Science and Software Engineering
|
2022-2023 Competition
|
Not disclosed
|
FRQNT
|
Pascale Biron
|
Geography, Planning and Environment
|
2022-2023 Competition
|
Not disclosed
|
FRQNT
|
Emma Despland
|
Biology
|
2022-2023 Competition
|
Not disclosed
|
FRQNT
|
Christine Dewolf
|
Chemistry and Biochemistry
|
2022-2023 Competition
|
Not disclosed
|
FRQNT
|
Ann English
|
Chemistry and Biochemistry
|
2022-2023 Competition
|
Not disclosed
|
FRQNT
|
Yves Gélinas
|
Chemistry and Biochemistry
|
2022-2023 Competition
|
Not disclosed
|
FRQNT
|
Brigitte Jaumard
|
Computer Science and Software Engineering
|
2022-2023 Competition
|
Not disclosed
|
FRQNT
|
Zahangir Kabir
|
Electrical and Computer Engineering
|
2022-2023 Competition
|
Not disclosed
|
FRQNT
|
Sébastien Le Beux
|
Electrical and Computer Engineering
|
2022-2023 Competition
|
Not disclosed
|
FRQNT
|
Jean-Philippe Lessard
|
Biology
|
2022-2023 Competition
|
Not disclosed
|
FRQNT
|
Marek Majewski
|
Chemistry and Biochemistry
|
2022-2023 Competition
|
Not disclosed
|
FRQNT
|
Xavier Ottenwaelder
|
Chemistry and Biochemistry
|
2022-2023 Competition
|
Not disclosed
|
FRQNT
|
Joey Paquet
|
Computer Science and Software Engineering
|
2022-2023 Competition
|
Not disclosed
|
FRQNT
|
Melissa Passarelli
|
Chemistry and Biochemistry
|
2022-2023 Competition
|
Not disclosed
|
FRQNT
|
Alisa Piekny
|
Biology
|
2022-2023 Competition
|
Not disclosed
|
FRQNT
|
Sofiène Tahar
|
Electrical and Computer Engineering
|
2022-2023 Competition
|
Not disclosed
|
FRQNT
|
Zhibin Ye
|
Chemical and Materials Engineering
|
2022-2023 Competition
|
Not disclosed
|
FRQS
|
Simon Bacon
|
Health, Kinesiology and Applied Physiology
|
2023-2024 Competition
|
Not disclosed
|
FRQS
|
Habib Benali
|
Electrical and Computer Engineering
|
2023-2024 Competition
|
Not disclosed
|
FRQS
|
Richard Courtemanche
|
Health, Kinesiology & Applied Physiology
|
2023-2024 Competition
|
Not disclosed
|
FRQS
|
Thien Thanh Dang-Vu
|
Health, Kinesiology & Applied Physiology
|
2023-2024 Competition
|
Not disclosed
|
FRQS
|
Gilbert Émond
|
Applied Human Sciences
|
2023-2024 Competition
|
Not disclosed
|
FRQSC
|
Richard Bisaillon
|
Political Science
|
2023-2024 Competition
|
Not disclosed
|
FRQSC
|
Sylvain David
|
Études françaises
|
2023-2024 Competition
|
Not disclosed
|
FRQSC
|
Louis-Patrick Leroux
|
English
|
2023-2024 Competition
|
Not disclosed
|
FRQSC
|
Sophie Marcotte
|
Études françaises
|
2023-2024 Competition
|
Not disclosed
|
FRQSC
|
Danièle Marcoux
|
Études françaises
|
2023-2024 Competition
|
Not disclosed
|
FRQSC
|
Mireille Paquet
|
Political Science
|
2023-2024 Competition
|
Not disclosed
|
FRQSC
|
Diane Pesco
|
Education
|
2023-2024 Competition
|
Not disclosed
|
FRQSC
|
Diane Poulin-Dubois
|
Psychology
|
2023-2024 Competition
|
Not disclosed
|
FRQSC
|
Geneviève Renard Painter
|
Simone de Beauvoir Institute & Womens Studies
|
2023-2024 Competition
|
Not disclosed
|